Committees

Advisory Committees

Arts & Culture Committee
Terms of Reference 
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr Ryan
  • Delegate – Manager of Governance

Audit Committee
Terms of Reference 
Audit Committee comprises of the full Council

Bushfire Advisory Committee
Terms of Reference

  • Delegate – Cr. Steber
  • Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
  • Delegate – Manager of Governance
  • Deputy – Cr. Forsyth

Roadworks Advisory Committee
Terms of Reference 
2022 February Roadworks Minutes

  • Delegate – Cr. Steber
  • Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
  • Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
  • Delegate – Manger of Works Services 

Committees

Behaviour Complaints Committee
Terms of Reference

  •  Delegate – Cr. O’Neill
  •  Delegate – Cr. Ryan
  •  Delegate – Cr. Steber
  •  Delegate – Cr. Reid
Deputy Members:
  • Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
  • Delegate – Cr. Gardiner

Emergency Committee
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. O’Neill
  • Delegate – Cr. Ryan
  • Delegate – Cr. Steber

Great Eastern Country Zone – Western Australian Local Government Association
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Ryan
  • Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
  • Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Regional Road Group
Council’s representatives comprise of

  • Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
  • Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
  • Deputy – Cr. Leake

Local Emergency Management Committee (LEMC)
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Leake
  • Deputy – Cr. Reid

Wheatbelt Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (WEROC)
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Ryan
  • Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
  • Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Sport & Recreation Steering Committee
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Steber
  • Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Local Hospital Advisory Group (L-HAG)
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Gardiner
  • Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Regional Development Assessment Panel
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
  • Deputy – Cr. Leake

Central East Aged Care Committee (CEACA)
Council’s representatives comprise of:

  • Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
  • Delegate – Cr. Gardine

GET IN TOUCH

GET IN TOUCH

GET IN TOUCH