Councillors

Cr Rod Forsyth

Cr Rod Forsyth

Shire President

Phone: 0427 459 017

Email president@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council's representative on: Audit Committee, Emergency Committee, Great Eastern Country Zone-Western Australian Local Government Association, Wheatbelt Regional Road Group-Kellerberrin Sub-Group, Wheatbelt Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (WEROC), Local Hospital Advisory Group (L-HAG), Kellerberrin Swimming Pool Facility Redevelopment Steering Committee, Tidy Towns Committee and Regional Assessment Panel.

Cr Scott O’Neill

Cr Scott O’Neill

Deputy President

Phone: (08) 9045 8168

Email oneill@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council representative on: Emergency Committee, Great Eastern Country Zone-Western Australian Local Government Association, Wheatbelt Sports Council and Community Resource Centre Management Committee. Council's deputy representative on: Local Emergency Management Advisory Committee (LEMAC), Local Hospital Advisory Group (L-HAG).

Cr Matt Steber

Cr Matt Steber

Councillor

Phone: (08) 9045 8296

Email steber@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council's representative on Audit Committee and deputy representative on: Wheatbelt Regional Organisations of Council (WEROC) and Kellerberrin Swimming Pool Facility Redevelopment Steering Committee.

Cr Wendy McNeil

Cr Wendy McNeil

Councillor

Phone: (08) 9045 2042

Email mcneil@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council's representative on Audit Committee and deputy representative on: Wheatbelt Sports Council, Sport & Recreation Steering Committee, and Tidy Town Committee.

Cr David Leake

Cr David Leake

Councillor

Phone: (08) 9045 8282

Email leake@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council's representative on: Audit Committee and Local Emergency Management Advisory Committee (LEMAC). Council's deputy representative on: Regional Road Group, Community Resource Centre Management Committee  and Regional Development Assessment Panel.

Cr Dennis Reid

Cr Dennis Reid

Councillor

Phone: (08) 9638 1049

Email reid@kellerberrin.wa.gov.au

Council's representative on: Audit Committee, Emergency Committee, Independent Kellerberrin District High School Board Panel and deputy representative on Kellerberrin District Club-Playground Sub-committee.

Councillor Honour Board