Council Committees

Council Committee Memberships

Arts & Culture Committee
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr Ryan
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer

Arts & Culture Committee – TOR

Audit Committee
That Audit Committee comprises of the full Council

Audit Committee – TOR

Emergency Committee
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Cr. O’Neill
Delegate – Cr. Steber

Great Eastern Country Zone – Western Australian Local Government Association
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Regional Road Group
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
Deputy – Cr. Leake

Local Emergency Management Committee (LEMC)
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Leake
Deputy – Cr. Ryan

Wheatbelt Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (WEROC)
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
Deputy – Cr. Steber

Sport & Recreation Steering Committee
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr.McNeil
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
Deputy – Cr. Ryan

Local Hospital Advisory Group (L-HAG)
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Deputy – Cr. O’Neill

Regional Development Assessment Panel
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Deputy – Cr. Leake

Central East Aged Care Committee (CEACA)
Council’s representatives comprise of:
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth

Bushfire Advisory Committee
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Cr. Reid
Delegate – Cr. Steber
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer

Bushfire Advisory Committee – TOR

Roadworks Advisory Committee
Delegate – Cr. Forsyth
Delegate – Cr. Steber
Delegate – Chief Executive Officer
Delegate – Manger of Works Services

Roadworks Advisory Committee – TOR

Committee Meeting Minutes

Bush Fire Advisory Committee
BFAC Minutes 17 June 2019

Audit Committee Meeting
Audit Committee Meeting Minutes  23 July 2019

Audit Committee Meeting Minutes 30 March 2020

Roadworks Advisory Committee
Roadworks Advisory Committee Minutes 5 August 2019

Roadworks Advisory Committee Minutes 15 October 2019

Roadworks Advisory Committee Minutes 17 December 2019